Teesside Friendly League
Teesside Friendly League

League Table 2025-26

This is the FINAL league table for the season 2025-26.

Final League Table after Week 30 fixtures - Thursday 23rd April 2026

TeamPlayedBilliardsSnookerDartsDomsTotal
Acklam Steelworks A32413141869
Mbro Buffs33751631
Billingham Social31720121665
South Bank Albion3232426881
Eston Tute3206201359
Thornaby Village31323102268
Stockton Buffs3624181260
No 1 Amalgamated B361691849
Ormesby Inst32414192683
Billingham Cons317613844
Teesside Bridge301310730
North Ormesby Works32024231885
No 1 Amalgamated A32410201266
Acklam Steelworks B31310111650


TEESSIDE FRIENDLY LEAGUE MAIN SPONSORS

ADVERTISEMENT OPPORTUNITY

If any business would like to advertise on this website please contact Mark Graham League Secretary by email: secretary@teessidefriendlyleague.co.uk

VIA Creative - Proud to support the Teesside Friendly League

BRANDING | DESIGN | WEBSITES | PRINTING

Call: 01642 804534 Drop us a line: studio@viacreative.co.uk

See what we do: www.viacreative.co.uk